Old German to modern place names and Maps

 

Place names mentioned, (and names in the vicinity) in Trooper Hallam's diary, their German names and their modern, corresponding Polish names.

Lamsdorf                                                           Gmina Lambinowic

Grafenweiler                                                        Kolonowskie

Vosswalde                                                          Fosowskie (Part of Grafenweiler)

Gross Zeidel Gross Stanisch,                           Staniszcze Wielkie

Stanenheim

Gross Streilitz      ( Groß Strehlitz)                 Strzelca Opoloskie

Gross Stein                                                        Kamien Slaski

Oderfest                                                             Przywory

River Oder                                                        Odra

Proskau                                                            Prozkow

Falkenburg                                                   Niemodlin

Grottkau                                                           Grodkow

Strehlen                                                           Strzelin

Nimpstch                                                         Gmina Niemcza

Reichenbach                                                  Dzierzoniow

Swheidnitz                                                       Gmina Swidnica

Striegau                                                           Strzegom

 

Centralne Muzeum Jencow Wojennych w Lambinowicach-Opolu ( Central Museum of Prisoners-of-War)

 

Oppeln                                                          Opole

Neisse                                                           Nysa

Goldberg                                                      Zlotoryja

Gorlitz                                                          Zgorzelec (was part of Gorlitz, now seperate town seperated by the river)

 

Neustadt  (in Sachsen)

 

Erfurt   (aerodrome)         Good bye Germany!

Konigstein  ( Working Camp here, see 6-12 April)

Neustadt

Neukirche

Rumburg ( I cannot locate this place, except it may be a district of Dorfen near Munich, " Here we spend the most boring and hungiest time of our P.O.W. life. We were here when the war ended." )

 

 

Rheims, France  (get deloused, new clean clothes, gift cigarettes, and soap and things from Red Cross. Fly in four engined Canadian Bombers to England from here.)

 

I would appreciate additions and corrections to this list, please email me at

admin@stalag-viiib.com

 

Most of the place names were found via Google Maps and a very good website

http://www.kartenmeister.com

which is a database of old German place names in Poland.

 

 

 

Indeks stacji i przystanków na Śląsku v0.981

Poniższy spis powstał na podstawie Indeksu zamieszczonego w książce "150 lat kolei na Śląsku" (M. Jerczyński, S. Koziarski. Wrocław 1992). Stacje i przystanki ułożone są alfabetycznie na podstawie ich obecnej nazwy. Zrezygnowałem z podziału na przystanki istniejące i zlikwidowane, gdyż w tym względzie lista była już mocno nieaktualna. Poza tym uznałem, że nie to jest istotne, najważniejsza jest możliwość odnalezienia dawnej, niemieckiej nazwy miejscowości. Przy okazji proszę o zwracanie uwagi na wszelkie literówki, które mogły się tu przydarzyć.

Legenda:

Benau - nazwy niemieckie do 1933 lub 1945 r.
Klausberg - nazwy niemieckie z lat 1933-1945
Benów - nazwy polskie z okresu 1945-1948
Głogów - nazwy polskie po 1948 r.

B C D F G H I J K L Ł M N O P R S Ś T U V W [Wrocław] Z Ż
Aby ułatwić wyszukiwanie, naciśnij CTRL+F i wpisz poszukiwaną nazwę.

B

Babice - Babitz - Jungbirken
Baborów - Baworów - Bauerwitz
Bardo Przyłęk - Barda Przyłąk - Wartha Frankenberg
Bardo Śl. - Barda Śl. - Wartha Stadt
Barkówko - Barkówek - Klein Bargen
Barszów - Barschau
Bartnica - Lesisk- Königswalde
Batowice Lubońskie - Beutengrund
Bąków - Bankau
Bełcz Wielki - Bronikowice - Oderbeltsch - Waldvorwerk
Bernacice - Wernersdorf
Bezchlebie - Preschlebie
Będkowo - Beńków - Pflaumiendorf
Biała Nyska - Bielawa - Bielau
Biała Prudnicka - Biała Prądnicka - Zülz
Biała Złotoryjska - Bieła - Bielau
Białawy - Białwy - Pakuswitz - Ristenau
Białawy Wielkie - Czapłina - Tschepline - Ulmenau
Biały Kamień - Bielańsk - Weisstein - Konradsthal
Biały Kościół - Strzeżawin - Steinkirche
Biedrzycbowice Dolne - Friedersdorf
Biedrzychowice Górne - Zittel - Friedersdorf
Bielany Wrocławskie - Bettlern
Bielawa Dolna - Biała - Nieder Bielau
Bielawa Nowa - Biała Nowa - Neu Bielau
Bielawa Wschodnia - Biała Podgórska - Langebielau - Niederstadt
Bielawa Zachodnia -Biała Długa - Langebielau Oberstadt - Oberlangenbielau
Bielice k. Kożuchowa - Emmagrube Bielitz
Bieliszów - Neuheidau
Bieniowice - Bienowice - Bienau - Bienowitz
Bieniów - Benów - Benau
Bieniów Górny - Benów Górny - Bienau Oberdorf
Bierawa - Reigersfeld - Birawa
Bierkowice - Birgwitz
Biernatki - Berndorf
Bierutów - Bernstadt
Biestrzykowice - Biestrzyłowice (Biedrzychowice) - Eckersdorf
Biskupice k. Kluczborka - Bischdorf
Biskupice Oławskie - Biskupice Odrzańskie - Bischwitz
Biskupów - Biszowswalde - Bischofswalde
Błażkowa - Bledzianowice - Blasdorf
Błotnica Strzelecka - Blottnitz- Quellengrund
Bogaczów - Rychnów - Gross Reichenau
Bogatynia Wąsk. - Reichenau
Bogomice - Bogumice - Biegnitz
Boguszów Gorce - Boża Góra - Gottesberg
Boguszów Gorce Wschodnie - Kuźnice Świdnickie (Kuźnica Górska) - Fellhammer
Boguszów Gorce Zachód - Gorce Czernino - Rothenbach
Bojadła - Bojadło - Boyadel
Bojków - Szywałd - Schönwald
Bojków Górny - Szywald Górny - Knurower Weg - Schönwald Oberdorf
Bolesławice Świdnickie - Bunzelwitz
Bolesławiec - Bolesławice - Bunzlau
Bolesławiec Wsch. - Bunzlau Kleinbahnhof
Bolków - Bolkowiec - Bolkenhain
Boreczek - Wäldchen
Borek Strzeliński - Borek Strzeleński - Grossburg
Borkowice - Borkowilz - Borkenwalde
Borowa Oleśnicka - Borów - Bohrau
Borowiany - Ottwald
Borów - Gniewomirowice - Bohrauseifersdorf
Borówki - Borzeniec - Waldmühlhäuser
Borszyn Mały - Boryszyn Zimny - Kallebortschen - Grandingen
Borszyn Wielki - Boryszyn Polski - Heinzebortschcn - Nordingen
Brachów - Brechlewice - Brechelshof
Bracław - Bratschelhof
Brennik - Prinsnig
Brochocin - Mrokocin - Brockendorf
Brochocin Trzehnicki - Taczów Wielki - Gross Totschen - Moltketal
Broniszów - Bronisław k. Kożuchowa - Brunzelwaldau
Brunów Lubiński - Braunau
Brynek - Brynneck
Brzeg - Brieg
Brzeg Dolny - Brzeg Wołowski- Dyhernfurth
Brzeg Głogowski - Brieg
Brzeziniec - Brzezie Śl. - Birkicht
Brzezinka Średzka - Brzeźna - Klein Bresa
Buchałów - Buchelsdorf
Bucze Żagańskie - Bukojna - Buchwalde
Buczyny - Buchenbergc
Budziechów - Budych - Baudach
Budziszowice - Budzieszowice - Bauschwitz - Bauschdorf
Budziszów- Buchwitz- Buchen N.S.
Budziwojów - Rudziejowice - Baudmannsdorf
Budzów - Zdanów - Schönwalde
Bukowa Śl. - Buchołów - Buchelsdorf
Bukowice Trzebnickie - Fraunenwaldau
Bukowina Bobrzańska - Bukowiec (Bukojna Szprotawska) - Buchwald
Bukowina Sycowska - Bukowieczek - Buckowine - Buchenhain
Bukowo - Bukowo Śl. - Georgenwerk
Buków Jodłów - Bauke Tannenberg
Bukówek - Ligoczka - Buchwald-Ellguth
Burgrabice- Borkendorf
Byczeń - Byczyn - Baitzen
Byczyna Kluczborska - Pitschen
Bystrzyca Dolna - Bystrzyca Polska - Nieder Weistritz
Bystrzyca Górna - Ober Weistritz
Bystrzyca Kłodzka - Habelschwerdt Stadt
Bystrzyca Kłodzka Przedmieście - Habelschwerdt
Bytom - Beuthen
Bytom Bobrek - Bobrek
Bytom Karb - Karf
Bytom Odrzański - Bytomek - Beuthen a. Oder
Bytom Północny - Beuthen Stadtwald
Bytom Rozbark - Rossberg

C

Chałupki - Rudyszwałd - Annaberg - Ruderswald
Chełmek Wołowski - Chełmików - Culmikau - Kulmikau
Chełmica - Chebnick - Helmsdorf
Chełmsko - Szemrych - Schömberg
Chmielowice - Chmielowitz - Hopfental
Chobienia - Chobreń - Koben
Chocianowiec - Chocianów Wielki - Gross Kotzenau
Chocianów - Kotzenau
Chociemyśl - Kotzemeuschel - Dammfeld
Chojnów - Gajewicko - Haynau
Chosłowice - Kretschamberg
Chościszowice - Neu Schönfeld
Chróstnik- Brauchitschdorf
Chróścice - Chroczütz - Rutenau
Chróścina Nyska - Sokołowsk - Falkenau
Chróścina Opolska - Wrzosek - Reisern
Chrząstawa Wielka - Chrząstów - Clarencranst - Klarenwald
Chrząstowice - Chrąsty - Chronstau - Krönst
Chuchelna (CSD) - Kuchelna
Ciasna - Cziasnau - Teichwalde
Ciechanowice - Rudzielec - Rudelstadt
Ciepielów - Ciepłów - Tschöplau - Waldruh
Ciepłowody - Ciepławoda - Tepliwoda - Lauenbrunn
Ciernie - Czarna Świdnicka - Zirlau
Cieszanowice - Czeszonów - Tscheschdorf- Lärchenhain
Cieszkowice - Siedziec - Tscheschkowitz Bienowitz - Eichenhag
Cieszków - Freyhan
Cieśle - Zessel
Ciosaniec - Schussenze - Ostlind
Czad rówek - Czardówek - KJein Zieder
Czadrów - Czernino - Ober Zieder
Czaple - Hockenau
Czaple Chwaliszowice - Chwałowice - Tschöpeln Quolsdorf - Töpferstadt Quolsd.
Czaple Kamienne - Czaple Kamieniołom - Hockenberg
Czarnowąsy - Czarnowanz - Klosterbrück
Czekanów Śl. - Schakanau
Czerna -Dobrzykowice - Klein Tschirne -Alteichen
Czernica - Darnów - Tschirnitz
Czernica Wrocławska - Mileszyce - Tschirne - Grossbrück
Czerńczyce - Czernczyce -Kapsdorf
Czerwieńsk - Czerwińsk - Rothenburg
Czerwona Woda - Rothwasser Hbf.
Czerwona Woda Północna - Nieder Rothwasser
Czerwonków - Tschirmkau - Schirmke
Czeska Wieś - Czechy Śl. - Böhmischdorf
Czestocice - Günthersdorf

D

Dąbrowa Bolesławiecka - Dębica Boleslawiecka - Eichberg
Dąbrowa Namysłowska - Dammer
Dąbrowa Niemodlińska - Dambrau
Dąbrowa Oleśnicka - Dammer
Dębiczka - Eichvorwerk
Dębinka - Czechlin - Tzscheln
Dębiny - Eichwalde
Dębowa Góra - Hausberg
Dębowy Gaj - Dąbkowiec - Siebeneichen
Dębska Kuźnia - Dembiohammer - Eichhammer
Długołęka - Szczodre - Palice - Sybilleort
Długopole Zdrój - Łęgnów - Langenau Bad
Długomiłowice - Landzmierz - Langlieben
Dłużnica - Rothfest
Doboszowice - Hertwigswalde
Dobre n. Kwisą - Dobra n. Gwizdem
Dobrodzień - Gutentag
Dobrosławice - Dobrtowitz - Gutfelde
Dobroszyce - Dobroszce - Juliusburg
Dobrzenice - Siekluki - Siegroth
Dobrzenice Południowe -Siekluki Południowe - Jakobsdorf
Dobrzenice Północne - Siekluki Północne - Wonnwitz
Dobrzeń Wielki - Dobrzyń Śląski - Döbern Kupp
Dobrzykowice Wrocławskie - Pustosza - Wüstendorf
Domaniów - Domajowice - Thomaskirch
Domanów Jaworski - Tomisławice - Thomasdorf
Domasław - Domslau
Domaszków - Domaszkowice - Ebersdorf
Domaszowice - Domasławice - Noldau
Domusz - Dohms
Drozdowice Wielkie - Szczodra - Gross Tschuden - Steinbrück
Drużyna - Altendorf
Duninów - Brzezia Góra - Dohna
Duszniki Zdrój - Bad Reinerz
Dytmarów - Dittersdorf
Dziadoszyce - Dużyngów - Döringau
Dziergowice - Dzirgowitz - Oderwalde
Dzierżoniów Dolny - Sowia Góra - Reichenbach Niederstadt
Dzierżoniów Śl. - Drobniszów - Reichenbach
Dziewiętlice - Działów (Kwiatkowice) - Heinersdorf
Dzikowice - Herburty - Ebersdorf
Dzikowiec Kłodzki - Ebersdorf

F

Fosowskie - Wosowska - Vossowska - Vosswalde

G

Gaj Oławski - Golina Śl. - Goy
Galiszów - Gölschau
Gałązczyce - Gorzejów - Giersdorf
Gaworzyce - Krynica Głogowska - Quaritz
Gądkowice - Kalinka - Gontkowitz - Schönkirch
Gębice Gubińskie - Homsica - Amtitz
Gierałtów Wykroty - Przyborsk - Gersdorf Waldau - Oberquell
Glinka Górna - Oberklinge
Gliwice - Gleiwitz
Gliwice Łabędy -Łabędy - Laband
Gliwice Trynek - Gleiwitz Trinneck - Gleiwitz Tryneck
Głęboka Śl. - Głębokie Śl. - Glambach
Głogów - Glogau
Głogówek - Ober Glogau
Głogówko - Głogówek - Glogischdorf
Głubczyce - Głubczyce - Leobschtüz
Głubczyce Las - Głubczyce Lasek - Leobschütz Stadtforst
Głuchołazy - Ziegenhals
Głuchołazy Miasto - Ziegenhals Stadt
Głuchołazy Zdrój - Ziegenhals Bad
Głuszyca - Bystrzyck - Wüstegiersdorf
Głuszyca Górna - Bystrzyck Górny - Ober Wüstegiersdorf
Goczałków - Gutschdorf
Godnów - Gnadenberg
Godzinowice - Kamienna Namysłowska - Giesdorf (bei Ohlau)
Gogolin - Gogolin
Golińsk - Gohlenau
Goliszów - Göllschau
Golnice - Golnicz - Gross Gollnisch
Gorzanów - Grafenort
Gorzuchów Kłodzki - Miłotyń - Möhlten
Gościszów - Goświn - Giessmannsdorf
Gościszów Dolny - Goświn Dolny - Nieder Giessmannsdorf
Goświnowice - Gostwin - Friedenthal Giesmansdorf - Gross Giesmansdorf
Gozdnica - Borowsk - Freiwaldau
Góra Śl. - Guhrau
Górażdże - Gorasdze - Waldenstein
Górzyniec - Gorzyck - Seiffershau - Harfenberg
Grabik - Grabig
Grabina Śl. - Gräben
Grabownica - Buchówka (Bukówka) - Grabofnitze - Buchendorf
Grabowno Wielkie - Grossgraben
Grabówek - Grabowiec - Grabower Hühle
Gracze - Gracz - Graase
Graniczno - Drei Grenzen
Grądzik - Czetniów - Hermenau
Grebocice - Gramschütz
Gręboszów - Grambschütz
Grodków - Grottkau
Grodzanowiec - Greulich
Grodziec Mały - Grodziec n. Odrą - Klein Gräditz - Niederfeld
Grodziec Zamczysko - Gröditzberg
Grodziszczę - Lambertów - Lampersdorf
Gromadka - Gremsdorf
Gruszeczka - Birnbäumel
Gryfów Śl. - Gryfin - Greiffenberg
Gryżyce - Krischütz
Grzegorzów Jaworski - Grzegorków - Grögersdorf
Grzędzin Kozielski - Grzędzin - Dzielau - Grenzen
Gubinek - Gubinchen

H

Hajduki Nyskie - Hajduki koło Nisy - Heidau
Harrachov CSD - Tkacze - Strickerhäuser
Henryków - Heinrichau
Iłowa Żagańska - Halbau

I

Imbramowice - Ingramowice - Ingramsdorf
Irządze - Irrsingen
Iwiny - Miotłówek - Mittlau
Iwno - Przyborów - Ibsdorf

J

Jaborowice - Miłowice - Jaboronitz - Holderfelde
Jaczkowice Oławskie - Jazowice - Jätzdorf
Jagielno -Jagły- Deutsch Jägel
Jagodzin - Kuźnica Nowa - Neuhammer
Jakubowo Lubińskie - Węglin - Persei - Jakobsdorf
Jakuszyce - Jakuszec - Jakobsthal
Jankowa Żagańska - Łukowice - Hansdorf
Janowice Wielkie - Jannowitz
Jarogniewice - Twardosław - Hartmmansdorf
Jaroszów - Jaryszów - Järischau
Jasienica Dolna - Nieder Hermsdorf
Jasienica Śl. - Jasienica Gubińska - Jessnitz
Jasień - Gassen
Jasiona - Jeschona - Eschendorf
Jasionka - Siedlichów - Neu Forstkolonie
Jastrzębie Śl. - Nassadel
Jaśkowice Legnickie - Jaśkowice k. Lignicy - Jeschkendorf
Jawiszów - Jędrzychówek - Klein Hennersdorf
Jawor - Jauer
Jaworzyna Śl. - Jawornik Świdnicki - Königszelt
Jedlina Dolna (Jedlinka) - Zmysłowice - Tannhausen Charlottenbrunn
Jedlina Górna - Kamieńsk - Steingrund
Jedlina Zdrój - Zdrojowiec - Bad Charlottenbrunn
Jegłowa - Rudgierzów - Ruppersdorf - Riegersdorf
Jelcz Miłoszyce -Laskowice Wrocł. (Mileszyce) - Jeltsch Meleschwitz - Fünfteichen
Jelenia Góra - Hirschberg
Jelenia Góra Cieplice - Cieplice - Bad Warmbrunn
Jelenia Góra Sobieszów - Jerzmanice - Hermsdorf
Jelenia Góra Zachodnia - Hirschberg West
Jelenin Żagański -Jeleniewo - Hirschfeldau
Jełowa - Jellowa - Ilnau
Jemielna Oleśnicka - Imielna - Gimmel
Jemielno Górowskie - Imielno - Nieder Gimmel
Jemna - Radyszyn - Raschdorf
Jerzmanice Zdrój - Hermsdorf Bad
Jerzmanki - Jerzmanice - Hermsdorf
Jezierzany - Pątnówek (Pqtnowsk) - Pausdorfer See
Jeżów Sudecki - Gronowiec - Grunau
Jędrzychowice - Hennersdorf
Jędrzychowice - Höckricht
Jędrzychów - Jędrychów (Jerzmanów n. Ochlą) - Heinersdorf
Jordanów Śl. - Jordanice (Jordonowice) - Jordansmühl
Józefówek - Nowy Dwór Śl. - Neuhof
Jugowice - Hausdorf

K

Kaczorów - Ketschdorf
Kadłub - Kadlab - Starenheim
Kalinówka - Półuch - Polach
Kałków Łąku - Kalkau Wiesau
Kały - Padewils
Kamienica n. Nysą Łużycką - Kemnitz
Kamieniczki - Kamieniczko - Steinhäuser
Kamieniec - Kamienitz
Kamieniec Ząbkowicki - Kamienice n. Ochlą (Kamenz) - Camenz
Kamienna Góra - Ziemsk - Landeshut
Kamienna Namysłowska - Giesdorf
Kamień Górowski - Chomina - Camin - Kamin
Kamień Śl. - Kamień Wielki - Gross Stein
Kanclerzowice - Kanclerzewice - Kanterwitz
Kaniona - Soborzyn - Ziebern Vorwerk - Ziebern
Karczmarka - Kretschamberg
Karłowice - Karlsmarkt
Karpacz - Turońsk (Krzywa Góra) - Krummhübel
Karszów - Karschau
Kaszowo - Tomaszków - Thomasort
Kawice - Kozy Maleszyckie - Koitz
Kątno -Winkel
Kąty Wrocławskie - Kąty Śl. - Canth
Kędzierzyn Koźle - Kandrzin Cosel
Kędzierzyn Koźle Blachownia Śl. - Blechhamer
Kędzierzyn Koźle Przystanek - Koźle Port - Klodnitz - Cosel Hafen
Kędzierzyn Koźle Sławięcice - Slawentzitz - Ehrenforst
Kędzierzyn Koźle Zach. - Koźle - Cosel
Kępnica - Deutsch Kamitz - Hermannstein O/S
Kielcza - Keltsch - Keilerwalde
Kietrz - Katscher
Klenica - Klinice - Kleinitz
Kluczbork - Kluczborek - Kreuzburg
Kłączyna - Chadorz - Kauder
Kłobuczyn - Kłobuczyna - Klopschen
Kłodobok - Kłody - Carlowitz-Klodebach - Klodebach
Kłodzko - Glatz
Kłodzko Książek - Książek - Pfaffenmühle
Kłodzko Miasto - Glatz Stadt
Kłodzko Zagórze - Wielisław Dolny - Nieder Altwilmsdorf
Kobierzyce - Sobiegród - Koberwitz - Rösslingen
Kobyla Głowa - Kobelau
Kolonowskie - Colonowska - Grafenweiter
Kolsko - Kolzig
Komorniki Głogowskie - Tarnawa - Tarnau Kummernick - Eichbach
Komprachcice - Comprachlschütz - Gumpertsdorf
Kondratowice - Kunratowice - Kurtwitz
Konin Żagański -Klinowa - Kunau
Konotop - Kontopp
Koperniki - Kopernik - Koppernig
Korytnica - Kornitz
Korzeńsko - Korzeniec - Korsenz
Kostów - Kostau
Kostrzyca - Matewsk - Quirl
Kościelec Średni - Mittel Steinkirch
Kościelnik - Holzkirch
Kościelniki Dolne - Kościelec - Mittelsteinkirch
Kościelniki Górne - Kościelec Górny - Obersteinkirch
Kotła - Chotla - Kuttlau
Kotórz Mały - Kolorz Mały - Klein Koltorz - Klein Kochen
Kowalskie Żelewice - Żelewice (Zalewice) - Schmitzdorf Silbitz
Kowary - Kuźnick - Schmiedeberg
Kowary Górne - Kuźnick Górny - Ober Schmiedeberg
Kowary Ścięgny - Woźnick - Wagnerberg
Kowary Średnie - Kuźnick Średni - Mittel Schmiedeberg
Kowary Zdrój - Kuźnick Zdrój - Schmiedeberg Bornhöhe
Kozów - Kosowsk - Kosendau
Koźla Kożuchowska - Koźla - Cosel (Niederschles.)
Koźlice - Koslitz
Kożuchów - Freystadt
Krapkowice - Chrapkowice - Krappilz
Krapkowice Otmęt - Odmęt - Ottmuth
Krasiejów - Krascheow - Schönhorst
Krobica - Ullersdorf- Krobsdorf
Krobusz - Krobusch - Krähenbusch
Krosnowice Kłodzkie - Krosnowice - Rengersdorf
Krosnowice Kłodzkie Górne - Rengersdorf
Krośnice - Kraschnitz
Kruszynek - Klein Krauschen
Krzanowice - Krzenowice - Kranowitz - Kronstadt
Krzanowice Płd. - Krzenowice - Kranowitz - Kronstadt Süd
Krzelów - Grzelów - Krehlau
Krzepielów - Tschepplau - Langemark
Krzepów - Schrepau - Schwarztal Krzeszów - Krzesobór - Grussau
Krzydlina Mała - Skrzydlin - Klein Kreidel
Krzydłowice - Skrzydlewice - Kreidelwitz - Lindenbach
Krzywina - Dzierzkowice - Crummendorf
Krzywizna - Szywald - Schönwald
Krzyżanowice - Kreuzenort
Krzyżowa - Krzyszów - Creisau
Książęca Wieś - Wierczanów- Furstenau
Księginice - Knieginice - Kniegnitz
Księginki - Kerzdorf
Księgnice Wielkie - Knieginice Wielkie - Grass Kniegnitz
Kubice - Kubinów - Kaundorf
Kuchary - Kochern
Kudowa Zdrój - Chudowa Zdrój - Kudowa Sackisch - Bad Kudowa
Kulin Kłodzki - Kulińsk - Keilendorf
Kuźnia Raciborska - Ralibor Hammer
Kwieciszowice - Kwieciszewice - Blumendorf

L

Laskowice Jelcz - Laskowice Piekary (Laskowice Oławskie) - Laskowitz Beckern
Laskowice Oleskie - Laskowice Śl. - Laskowitz - Kiefernwalde
Lasowice Małe Oleskie - Klein Lasowitz - Schlosswalden
Lasowice Wrocławskie - Lasowice - Gross Lälswitz
Lasów - Lisza - Lissa
Lądek Stójków - Wojcieszyce - Olbersdorf
Lądek Zdrój - Landeck - Bad Landeck
Legnica - Lignica - Liegnitz
Lekartów - Woinowitz (Lekarton) - Mettich
Leszczyniec - Leszcznica - Haselbach
Leszno Górne - Lesin Górny - Ober Leschen
Leśna - Leszna n. Gwizdem - Marklissa
Letnica - Lättnitz
Lewin Brzeski - Lubień nad Kresą - Löwen
Lewin Kłodzki - Gombiec - Lewin - Hummelstadt
Ligota Piękna - Ligota Trzebnicka - Schön Ellguth
Ligotka - Ligota Mała - Klein Ellguth
Lipa Łużycka - Załomiec - Dobers Leippa - Selingersruh
Lipinka Głogowska - Lipawa - Linderci
Lipinki Łużyckie - Lipinki Śl. - Linderade
Lipki - Lipick - Linden
Lipowa Śl. - Deutsch Leippe
Lizawice - Licajce - Leisewitz
Lubachów- Breitcnhain
Lubanice - Lubanica - Laubnit
Lubań Śl. - Lauban
Lubawka - Lubawsk - Liebau
Lubiąż - Leubus
Lubin Górniczy - Lubin Legnicki - Lubin Lignicki - Lüben
Lubliniec - Lublinitz - Loben
Lubomierz - Liebenthal
Luboszów - Lipiszk - Lipschau
Luboszyce - Herrnlauersitz
Lubów- Lubień - Lübchen
Lubrza - Leuber
Lubsko - Żemrz - Sommerfeld
Ludmierzyce - Leimerwitz
Ludwikowice - Ludwigsdorf
Lwówek Śl.- Lwówek n. Bobrem - Löwenberg

Ł

Łagiewniki Dzierżonowskie - Gościejowice - Heidersdorf
Łagiewniki Średzkie - Lohnig
Łambinowice - Lamsdorf
Ławica - Łowicz Niski - Labitsch - Neissenfels
Ławszowa - Wawer n. Gwizdem - Lorenzdorf
Łazy - Laz - Loos
Łazy Żarskie - Leska - Laesgen
Łącznik - Lonschnik - Wiesengrund
Łęknica - Mużaków Wsch. - Lugknitz - Muskau Ost
Łodniowa - Ladenau
Łomnica - Lomnitz
Łomnica Dolna - Nieder Lomnitz
Łosiów - Lossen
Łososiowice - Losswitz
Łowkowice - Dobra - Dobrau - Burgwasser
Łukowice Brzeskie - Laugwitz
Łysiny - Lissen

M

Maciejowice - Macewice - Matzwitz - Mühlrain
Maciowakrze - Maciowakierz - Matzkirch
Malczyce - Maleszyce - Maltsch
Małomice - Mallmitz
Małowice Wołowskie - Kunice (Kończyn) - Kunzendorf
Małujowice - Malewice - Mollwitz
Małuszyn - Maluszyce - Maluschütz - Erbenfelde
Mańczok - Gosławice - Mainczok - Meinfeld
Mańkowice - Mannsdorf
Marcinowice Świdnickie - Marcinowskie - Gross Merzdorf
Marciszów - Merzdorf
Marczów - Marczew - Märzdorf
Markocice - Markersdorf
Markowice Raciborskie - Markowitz - Markdorf - Markstädt
Marszowice - Marszewice - Marschwitz
Marszów - Maryszewice - Mersdorf
Mąkoszyce - Męczyce - Mangschütz
Meszno Nyskie - Miedzianów - Mösen
Miechowice Oławskie - Mechowice - Mechwitz
Miedary - Miedar
Mierczyce - Mierożyce - Mertschütz
Mieroszów - Mirowsk - Friedland
Mietków - Mettkau
Międzybórz Sycowski - Neumittelwalde
Międzylesie - Mittelwalde
Miękinia - Nimkau
Mikołajów - Niclasdorf
Mikułowa - Nikorsk - Nikolausdorf
Milicz - Militsch
Milicz Wąsk. - Militsch Kleinbahnhof
Milicz Zamek - Militsch Schlossvorwerk
Miłkowice - Jaranów - Arnsdorf
Miłków - Jarantów - Arnsdorf (Riesengeb.)
Minkowice Oławskie - Miękinów - Minken
Mirostowice Dolne - Ołdrzychowice - Nieder Ullersdorf
Mirostowice Górne - Ołdrzychowice Górne - Ober Ullersdorf
Mirsk - Friedeberg
Młyńsko - Młyńsk - Mühlseiffen
Modła - Modlau
Modła Dworzec Mały - Modlau Kbf.
Modła Wieś - Modlau Dorf
Mojesz - Ujazd nad Bobrem - Moys b. Löwenberg
Mojęcice - Mondschütz
Mokre Głubczyckie - Mocker
Moszna - Kujawy Śl. - Moschen
Mościsko Dzierżoniowskie - Omyśl - Faulbrück
Mroczkowice - Jagiełów - Egelsdorf
Mrozów - Nieporzyn - Nippern
Muchowiec - Moków - Mückendorf
Murów - Murawa - Murów - Hermannsthal
Mycielin - Mieszelin - Melschlau
Mysłakowice - Turońsk - Zillerthal Erdmannsdorf
Mysłakowice Orzeł - Turońsk Gospoda - Zillerthal Hotel
Myślina - Mischline - Bachheiden

N

Nadolice Wielkie - Nadalice - Gross Nädlitz - Nädlingen
Namysłów - Namslau
Naratów - Nährten
Nasiedle - Nassiedel
Nędza - Nensa - Buchenau
Nędza Wąsk. - Klein Nendza - Klein Nensa - Buchenau
Nieborowice - Nieborowitz - Neubersdorf
Niechlów - Niechłów - Nechlau
Niedoradz - Unieradz - Nittritz
Niegosławice - Walcerzów - Waltersdorf
Nielubia - Nielub - Nilbau
Niemcza - Nimptsch
Niemodlin - Falkenberg
Nietków - Nietków Polski - Schlesische Nettkow
Niwnice - Nowieniec - Neuland
Nowa Cerekwia - Deutsch Neukirch - Altstett
Nowa Rola - Niewerle
Nowa Ruda - Neurode
Nowa Ruda Przedmieście - Rubengrube
Nowa Ruda Słupiec - Słupiec Kłodzki - Schlegel
Nowa Sól - Neusalz
Nowa Wieś Grodziska - Nowa Wieś k. Grodzieńca - Gröditzberg - Neudorf
Nowa Wieś Legnicka - Neuhof bei Liegnitz
Nowa Wieś Złotoryjska - Neudorf (Rennweg)
Nowe Czaple - Brzezinki - Braunsdorf - Birkenstadt
Nowe Miasteczko - Nowe Miastko - Neustadtel
Nowogrodziec - Nowogród n. Gwizdem - Naumburg
Nowogród Bobrzański - Nowogród n. Bobrem - Naumburg (Bober)
Nowogród Osiedle - Krzystkowice - Christianstadt
Nowy Dwór Górowski - Neuvorwerk
Nowy Kościół - Kościelisk - Neukirch
Nowy Las - Neuwalde
Nowy Świętów- Witów- Deutsch Wette
Nysa - Nisa - Neisse
Nysa Dworzec Mały - Neisse Kleinbahnhof
Nysa Przedmieście - Nisa Nowy Świat - Neisse Ober Neuland

O

Obora Górna - Ober Oberau
Obora Średnia - Obora Średnia - Mittel Oberau
Oborniki Śląskie - Obernigk
Ochla - Ochelhermsdorf
Ogonów - Ogen - Feldheim
Ogorzelec - Dzietrzychów - Dittersbach (städt)
Okmiany - Kaiserswaldau
Okoły - Dancy - Schwarzwasser - Tauentzien
Okrzeszyn - Albinów - Albendorf
Olbrachtowice - Cieszczyce - Albrechtsdorf
Oldrzychów - Ullersdorf
Olesno Śl. - Olesno Śl. - Rosenberg
Oleszna Podgórska - Olesna Górska - Krummöls
Oleśnica - Oels
Olszanka - Łacnowice - Alzenau
Olszyna Lubańska - Olesińsk - Langenöls
Olszyniec - Weilersdorf
Oława - Ohlau
Ołdrzychowice Kłodzkie - Ołdrzychowice - Ullersdorf (Biele)
Opole Główne - Oppeln Hbf.
Opole Gosławice - Goslawitz - Ehrenfeld
Opole Groszowice - Oppeln Groschowitz
Opole Wschodnie - Oppeln Ost
Opole Zachodnie - Stephanshöh - Oppeln West
Opolno Zdrój - Wald Oppelsdorf
Orzeszków - Wrzosy - Schöneiche
Osetnica - Kamienice - Steinsdorf
Osetno - Gross Osten
Osiecznica Kliczków - Wierów- Wehrau Klitschdorf
Osiek - Gross Ossig - Dirschken
Osiek Grodkowski - Osseg - Auenrode
Osola - Osolinów - Ritschedorf
Osowieć Przystanek - Königshuld-Trzenschin - (Königshuld Neuwiese)
Osowieć Śl. - Königshuld
Ostroszowice - Migańczyce - Weigelsdorf
Ostrowąsy Milickie - Wodników - Niederwiesenthal
Ostrów Wielkopolski - Ostrowo
Otmuchów - Odmuchów - Ottmachau
Otmuchów Cukrownia - Odmuchów cukrownia - Ottmachau Zucker Fabr.
Otyń - Deutsch Wartenberg

Ozimek - Malapane

P

Paczków - Patschkau
Pakosławice - Sławniewice Śl. - Bösdorf
Paproć - Paprotsch - Farnkolonie
Parszowice - Poryszowice - Porschwitz
Pasikurowice - Pasterzowice - Paschkenlitz
Pawłowice Małe - Polewice - Pahlowitz
Pawłowiczki - Radoszowy - Chrost Gnadenfeld
Pawłów Trzebnicki - Pawellau - Paulskirch
Pątnów Legnicki - Pątnów Lignicki - Panten
Pęgów - Uradz - Uraz -Auras Hennigsdorf
Piechowice - Petersdorf
Piechowice Dolne - Nieder Petersdorf
Piekary Udanin - Piekary nad Lisią - Gäbersdorf Beckern
Pielgrzymka - Pielgrzymowice - Pilgramsdorf
Pieńsk - Penzig
Pieszyce Górne - Piotrowin Górny - Oberpeterswaldau (P.Oberbahnhof)
Pieszyce Półn. - Piotrowin Północny - Nieder Peterswaldau (P.Niederbahnhof)
Pieszyce Stadion - Piotrowin Stadion - Peterswaldau Stadion
Pieszyce Średnie - Piotrowin Środkowy - Mittel Peterswaldau (P.Mittelbahnh.
Pietrowice Głubczyckie - Pietrowice k. Głąbczyc - Peterwitz - Zielenbusch
Pietrowice Małe - Klein Peterwitz
Pietrowice Wielkie - Gross Peterwitz
Pilchowice - Bobrowice - Pilchowitz - Bilchengrund
Pilchowice Nielestno - Bobrzyck - Mauer Waltersdorf
Pilchowice Zapora - Dolina Bobrzycka - Talsperre
Pilszcz - Piltsch
Piława Dolna -Pilawa Dolna - Nieder Peilau
Piława Górna - Pilawa Górna (Jerzchów) - Gnadcnfrei
Piotrowiczki - Piotrowice Trzebnickie - Peterwitz
Pisarzowice - Pisarzów - Schreibendorf
Piskorzyna - Piskorzyn - Piskorsine
Pludry - Pluder
Płakowice - Polakowice - Plagwitz
Pławna Dolna - Rudzisk Dolny - Nieder Schmottseifen
Pławna Górna - Rudzisk Górny - Ober Schmottseifen
Pławna Średnia - Rudzisk Średni - Mittel Schmottseifen
Płonica Śl. - Dörndorf
Płonina - Niemosyciec - Nimmersath
Płoski - Płock nad Baryczą - Pluskau
Pobiedna - Wygnańsk Zdrój - Meffersdorf
Poczyna - Patschen
Podkamień - Górka - Steinhübel
Pokój - Carlsruhe
Pokrzywna - Dzików - Wildgrund
Pokrzywnica - Nesselwitz
Polanica Zdrój - Wrześniów (Puszczyków Zdrój) - Altheide Bad
Polanisz - Neuschönfeld
Polkowice - Komorniki - Polkwitz - Heerwegen
Polska Cerekiew - Neukirch
Polwica - Popowice - Polwitz
Poniatowice - Pontwitz
Popeszyce - Popeszyce - Poppschütz
Popielów - Stary Popielów - Poppelau
Poręba Górska - Grosshau
Postolin - Postolice - Postel
Powidzko - Sieczko Żmigrodzkie - Powitzko - Urdorf
Pracze - Praczów - Protsch - Kiefernwalde
Prochowice Śl. - Poryszowice (Parchowice) - Parchwitz
Proszków - Niemirowice - Schöneiche
Proszówka - Nowa Wieś Gryfińska - Neundorf Greiffenstein
Prudnik - Prądnik - Neustadt O/S
Prusice - Pruśnica (Prusznica) - Prausnitz
Prusice Wschodnie - Pruśnica Wschodnia - Gürkwitz - Prausnitz Ost
Przecław Szprotawski - Otyniec - Ottendorf
Przecza - Przycza - Arnsdorf
Przedkowice - Przodkowice - Przittkowitz - Gutweide
Przedmoście Święte - Święte Biskupice - Bruch Bischdorf
Przejęsław - Prinzdorf
Przełęk - Przełęt - Preiland
Przemków Miasto - Przemków - Primkenau Stadt
Przemków Odlewnia - Krzekotów- Primkenau Dorotheehütte
Przerzeczyn Zdrój - Dersin Zdrój - Neudorf Bad Dirsdorf
Przeworno - Prieborn
Przewory Milickie -Przewory - Birnbäumel - Steinerne Säule
Przewóz - Priebus
Przezchlebie - Sandwiesen
Przybyłowice - Trzeblowice - Triebelwitz
Przylep - Schertendorf
Przystronie Śl. - Przystrom - Pristram - Breitental
Przywory Opolskie - Przywor - Oderfest
Psary - Hnern
Psary Szymanów - Psary Siemienów - Hünern Simsdorf
Pszenno - Weizenrodau
Pustków Wilczkowicki - Puszków Wilczkowice - Stein
Pustków Żurowski - Wierzbica Zielniki - Puschkowa - Puschkowa - Hubertushof
Pyskowice - Peiskretscham

R

Raciborowice Dolne - Nieder Gross Hartmannsdorf
Raciborowice Górne - Ober Gross Hartmannsdorf
Racibórz - Ratibor
Racibórz Studzienna - Studzienna - Ratibor Süd
Racibrz Markowice - Markowice - Markowitz - Markdorf
Racławice Śl. - Deutsch Rasselwitz
Radków - Gródek - Wünschelburg
Radłówka - Hartelangevorwerk
Radochów - Rajsk Kłodzki - Reyersdorf
Radomil - Bütrgerberg
Radoszowice - Raschwitz - Rauschwalde
Radwanów - Zebrzydów - Seiffersdorf
Radzikowice - Szczepanice - Stephansdorf
Rajczyn - Rościn - Rayschen
Rakoniewice Milickie - Rackelsdorf
Rakowice Wielkie - Rakowice Śl. - Gross Rackwitz
Raszowa - Raschowa - Mittenbrück
Raszówka - Vorderheide
Rataje - Rathau
Ratno Górne - Ober Rathen
Ratno Wambierzyce - Ratno Albrechtów - Rathen Alberdorf
Ratno Wamhierzyce - Ratno Albrachtów - Käthen Albendorf
Rawicz - Rawitsch
Rebiszów - Rabsz - Rabishau
Reńska Wieś - Reinschdorf
Rogalice - Rogelwitz
Rogoźnica - Rogozienko - Gross Rosen
Rogożowa - Barków - Rogosawe - Bargen
Rogów Górowski - Skarszów - Neuguth
Rogów Legnicki - Rogów Lubiąski - Rogau bei Leubus
Rogów Sobocki - Rożnów Śl. - Rogau Rasenau
Rokitki - Zakrzew n. Czarną Wodą - Reisicht
Roszków Raciborski - Roschkau
Roztoka - Roztok nad Nisą Szaloną - Rohnstock
Roztoki Bystrzyckie - Żyrnikowice - Schönfeld
Rożnowiec - Rosen Neudorf
Rożnów - Rożnów Górny - Oberrosen
Ruda Milicka - Kuźnice Stare - Althammer
Rudna - Raudten
Rudna Gwizdanów - Gwizdanów - Raudten
Rudna Miasto - Rudno Głogowskie - Raudten Stadt
Rudna Przystanek - Rudna - Raudten (Stadt)
Rudy - Rauden
Rudziniec Gliwicki - Rudzinitz - Rudgershagen
Rudziny - Rutno - Reuthau
Ruja - Rojno - Royn
Ruszów - Rauscha
Ruszów Szklarnia - Szklerka Ruszowska - Rauscha Glashütte
Rybarzowice - Reibersdorf
Rybnica - Rybnick - Reibnitz
Rychtal - Studnicko - Reichthal
Rynarcice - Rynarzów Lignicki - Gross Rinnersdorf
Rzeszotary - Rüstern

S

Sadowice Wrocławskie - Sadowice - Sadewitz - Schill
Sady - Baumgarten
Sakowice - Zarzków - Sackrau Suckowitz - Rosengrund
Sanice - Sanica - Sänitz
Sarby - Karnków - Creutzberg - Schreibendorf
Sedzimierz - Neugericht
Serby Wsch. - Trzęsów Wsch. - Zerbau - Lerchenberg Ost
Serby Zach. - Trzęsów Zach. - Zerbau - Lerchenberg West
Sędzisław - Rąbieniec - Ruhbank
Sędziszowa - Sieńsk (Wielisław) - Willenberg
Siechnice - Zieluń - Tschechnitz - Kraftborn
Siecieborzyce - Rodgierzów - Rückersdorf
Sieczków - Schätzke
Siedlec Trzebnicki - Zedlitz
Siedlęcin - Bobrowice - Boberröhrsdorf
Siekierzyce - Seckerwitz
Sieniawa Żarska - Sieniawa Żarowska - Schönwalde
Sieniawka - Rheinschönau
Sieraków - Schierokau - Breitenmarkt
Skokowa - Stróża - Gellendorf Stroppen
Skoroszyce -Sokołowsk (Mirków Śl.) - Friedewalde
Skorzynice - Hartliebsdorf
Skrzypnik - Runzen
Sława Śl. - Schlawa - Schlesiersee
Sławęcice Górowskie - Sławęcice k. Góry - Schlabitz
Sławniowice Nyskie - Kończyce Wielkie - Gross Kunzendorf
Słone - Słonie - Schloin
Słone Kłodzkie - Schlaney - Schnellau
Smardy - Schmardt
Smardzów Wrocławski - Żerniki Wrocławskie - Schönborn b. Breslau
Smolec -Smolice Śl. - Schnolz
Snowidza Dolna - Dobrzenice Dolne - Nieder Hertwigswaldau
Snowidza Górna - Dobrzenice Górne - Ober Hertwigswaldau
Sobótka - Zobten
Sobótka Zachodnia Strzeblów - Strzebisz - Ströbel
Solniki Wlk. - Gross Zöllnig - Zölling
Sosnowa Śl. - Rogowska - Wolmsdorf
Sowczyce - Schofschütz
Sowin - Żabina - Sabine -Annahof
Spórok - Karmeran
Srebrna Góra - Srebrnogóra - Silberberg
Stanice Wąsk. - Stanitz - Standorf
Staniszcze Małe - Klein Stanisch - Klein Zeidel
Staniszcze Wielkie - Gross Stanisch - Gross Zeidel
Stanowice - Stanowilz - Standorf
Stara Góra - Góra Stara - Alt Guhrau
Stara Kamienica - Alt Kemnitz
Stara Kopernia - Koprów - Küpper
Stara Kraśnica - Sileńsk Siary - Alt Schonau
Starczów - Służejów - Alt Altmannsdorf
Stare Drzewce - Driebitz
Stare Olesno - Alt Rosenberg
Stare Rochowice - Rudgorzewice Stare - Alt Röhrsdorf
Stare Strącze - Zalesie k. Sławy Śl. - Alt Strunz - Deutscheck
Stary Grodków - Alt Grottkau
Stary Henryków - Alt Heinrichau
Stary Jawor - Alt Jauer
Stary Kisielin - Altkessel
Stary Węgliniec - Kohlfurt Dorf
Stary Wielisław - Altwilmsdorf
Stawnik - Sławsk - Teichdorf
Steblów - Stöblau
Stoszowice Dolne - Piotrowice Dolne - Peterwitz
Stoszowice Górne - Piotrowice Górne - Ober Peterwitz
Straszów - Żelatów - Gross Selten
Stronie Śl. - Żybocin - Seitenberg
Strumienna - Giżyniec - Gaisbach
Strzegom - Striegau
Strzegom Miasto - Striegau Stadt
Strzelce Opolskie - Gross Strehlitz
Strzelce Świdnickie - Strehlitz
Strzeleczki - Klein Strehlitz
Strzelin - Strzelno - Strehlen
Studzianka - Zdrojowice - Armadebrunn
Stypułów - Szczypiów - Hertwigsdorf
Stypułów Średni - Szczyptów Średni - Mittel Hertwigsdorf
Suchy Bór - Derschau
Sulików - Jasna Hora - Schönberg
Sulmierzyce - Sulmirschütz
Sułów Milicki - Sulejów nad Baryczą - Sulau
Suszka - Suchy Bór k. Kamieńca - Dürr Hartha
Syców - Gross Wartenberg
Szarocin - Księsk - Pfaffendorf
Szczawno Śl. Zdrój - Słońsk Zdrój - Bad Salzbrunn
Szczedrzykowice - Szpital - Spittelndorf
Szczepankowice Wrocławskie - Szczepankowice - Schönbankwitz - Schönlehn
Szczepanów - Szczepańsk - Stephanshain
Szczytna Śl. - Ruchock - Rückers Reinerz
Szczytniki nad Kaczawą - Pohlschildern
Szewce -Schebitz
Szklarska Poręba Dolna - Pisarzewiec Dolny - Nieder Schreiberhau
Szklarska Poręba Górna - Pisarzewiec Górny - Ober Schreiberhau
Szklarska Poręba Huta - Jóźwin - Josepienhütte
Szklarska Poręba Średnia - Pisarzewiec Średni - Mittel Schreiberhau
Szklary Dolne - Szklarka Dolna - Nieder Gläsersdorf
Szklary Górne - Szklarka Górna - Ober Gläsersdorf
Szklary Grodkowskie - Motkowice - Gläsersdorf
Szklary Ząbkowickie - Nikielsk - Gläsendorf Zülzendorf Nickelwerke
Szklenice - Szklarsk - Glaserberg
Szlichtyngowa - Schlichtingsheim
Szprotawa - Sprottau
Szreniawa Sulechowska - Szreniawa Śl. - Schenawe - Schönforst
Szumirad - Sausenberg
Szybowiec - Schnellewalde
Szydłowiec Śl. - Siedlów - Schedlau
Szydłów - Schiedlow - Goldmoor
Szymiszów - Schimischow - Henerstein
Szymocice - Schymotschütz - Simsforst

Ś

Ściborzyce Małe - Ściborzyce - Steubendorf
Ścinawa - Steinau
Ścinawa Mała - Ścinawa koło Nysy - Steinau O/S
Ścinawa Nyska - Steinsdorf
Ścinawka Radkowska - Kamienno - Steine
Ścinawka Średnia - Ścinawa Średnia - Mittelsteine
Śliwice Śl. - Schleibitz
Środa Śl. - Środa Miejska - Neumarkt
Środa Śl. Miejska - Środa Miejska - Neumarkt
Świbinki - Schniebinchen
Świdnica Kraszowice - Kraszewice - (Jacobsdorf) Croischwitzstadt
Świdnica Miasto - Świdnica Główna - Schweidnitz Oberstadt Hbf..
Świdnica Przedmieście - Świdnica - Schweidnitz Niederstadt Niederschlesien
Świebodzice - Freiburg
Świeradów Nadleśnictwo - Włyńsk Zapust - Forst Flinsberg
Świeradów Zdrój - Włyńsk - Bad Flinsberg
Świerki Dolne - Lesisk Dolny - Nieder Königswalde
Świerzawa - Sieńsk - Schönau
Świetoszów - Kuźnica Nowa - Neuhammer
Święta Katarzyna - Katarzynin - Kattern
Świniary - Widawa n. Odrą - Weidenhof

T

Taciszów - Tatischau - Vatershausen
Targowica - Tarchowice - Tarchwitz
Tarnowiec Brzeski - Raschwitz
Tarnów Opolski - Tarnau
Tłumaczów - Tuczyn Dolny - Tuntschendorf
Tłustomosty - Tłustemosty - Stolzmütz
Tomaszów Bolesławiecki - Tomin - Thomaswaldau
Tomice - Tomnice - Tomnitz
Tomisław - Thommendorf
Toszek - Tost
Trzcińsko - Trzcińsk - Rohrlach
Trzebiel - Trzebule - Triebel
Trzebiel Gródek - Trzebule Gródek - Triebel Spremberg
Trzebień - Kietliczów Trzebień - Kittlitztreben
Trzebieszowice - Kunzendorf
Trzebnica - Trebnitz
Trzebnica Gaj - Trebnitz Stadtpark
Trzebnica Lubińska - Seebnitz
Trzebnica Zdrój - Trebnitz Hedwigsbad
Trzebnik -Trebnig
Trzeboszowice Nyskie - Działów - Schwammelwitz
Trzebów - Trzebieszów nad Gwizdem - Tschiebsdorf
Tułowice Niemodlińskie - Tillowitz
Tuły - Thule
Tuplice - Teuplitz
Tuplice Barszcz - Teuplitz Forst
Turoszów - Turchau
Twardawa - Twardawa - Hartenau
Twardogóra Sycowska - Twarda Góra Śl. - Festenberg
Tworków - Tworkau - Tunskirch
Tworóg - Tworog - Horneck
Tworóg Brynek - Brynnek (Brynneck) - Brynnek (Brynneck)
Tyniec Legnicki - Tyniec Derskowice - Gross Tinz

U

Ubocze - Owczyn - Schosdorf
Ujazd Górny - Ober Mois
Uniemyśl - Bartyków - Berthelsdorf
Unisław Śl. - Walcerze - Langwaltersdorf

V

Vidnava (CSD) - Widnawa - Weidenau

W

Walim - Wüstenwaltersdorf
Walim Dolny - Waliniec - Nieder Wüstenwaltersdorf
Wałbrzych Fabryczny - Wałbrzych Borowieck - Waldenburg Oberer Bhf.
Wałbrzych Główny - Borowieck (Wałbrzych) Dietrzychów - Dittersbach
Wałbrzych Miasto - Wałbrzych Starzyny - Altwasser
Wałbrzych Miasto Towarowy - Wałbrzych Starzyny - Waldenburg Unt. Bhf.
Wałbrzych Szczawienko - Słońsk Dolny - Nieder Salzbrunn
Warkocz - Warkotsch - Fridfelde
Warta Bolesławiecka - Warcimierz - Alt Warthau Dorf
Warta Złotnicka - Warcimierz Złotnica - Alt Warthau - Nieschwitz
Wądroże Małe - Wądróż Mały - Klein Wandriss
Wądroże Wielkie - Wądróż Wielki - Gross Wandriss
Wąsosz - Herrnstadt
Wegliniec - Kaławsk - Kohlfurt
Węgry - Wangern
Węgrzynów - Bentkau
Węża - Wąchca - Prockendorf
Wiązów - Więzów - Wansen
Wichów - Wychów - Weichau
Widawa - Protsch Weide
Wielowieś Legnicka - Biała Wieś - Bielwiese
Wień - Lähn
Wierzbica Górna - Wierzbnica Polska - Würbitz
Wierzbice Wrocławskie - Kobierzowice - Wirrwitz - Konradserbe
Wierzbięcice - Oporów - Oppersdorf
Wierzbowa Śl. - Modłowiec - Rückenwaldau
Wierzchowiec - Czeszów - Wirschkowitz - Hochweiler
Wieszowa - Wieschowa - Randsdorf
Wieża - Wiewierz - Wehrse
Wilczkowice - Wilschkowitz - Wolfskirch
Wilczyce - Wilczyca - Wildschütz
Wilkocin - Wolbrom Śl. - Wolfersdorf
Wilków Głogowski - Wilkówek - Wilkau - Wolfau
Wilków Namysłowski - Wilkau
Wilków Wielki - Gross Wilkau
Wińsko - Wińsk - Winzig
Wisznia Mała - Łąka Trzebnicka - Wiese
Witków - Wituchów - Wittgendorf
Witków Śl. - Witki - Wittgendorf
Witoszyn Górny - Twierdzin Górny - Ober Hartmannsdorf
Wojanów - Szydłów - Schildau
Wojcieszów Dolny - Kupno Dolne - Nieder Kuffung
Wojcieszów Górny - Kupno Górne - Ober Kauffung
Wojnowice - Woinowitz
Wojtowice - Voigtsdorf
Wolibórz - Volpersdorf
Wolimierz - Neu Scheibe
Wołczyn - Walczyn - Konstadt
Wołów - Wohlau
Wójcice - Dąbrowsk - Woitz - Eichenau
Wrociszów Chróścina - Heinzendorf Kraschen
Wrocław Brochów - Broków - (Brockau) Breslau Brockau
Wrocław Gądów - (Mochbern) Breslau Mochbern
Wrocław Główny - Breslau Hbf.
Wrocław Karłowice- Karłowice - (Carlowitz) Breslau Carlowitz
Wrocław Klecina - Kłotno - Klettendorf
Wrocław Kowale - Mirowiec - Breslau Cawallen
Wrocław Kuźniki - Wrocław Kowale - Breslau Schmiedefeld
Wrocław Leśnica - Wrocław Leśna - (Deutsch Lissa) Breslau Deutsch Lissa
Wrocław Muchobór - (Klein Mochbern) Breslau Klein Mochbern
Wrocław Nadodrze - Breslau Odertor
Wrocław Nowy Dwór - Breslau Mariahöfchen
Wrocław Osobowice - Wrocław Osowice - (Oswitz) Breslau Oswitz
Wrocław Partynice - Wrocław Patonice - Breslau Rennplatz
Wrocław Pawłowice - Pawłowice Wrocławskie - Pawelwitz
Wrocław Popowice - Breslau Pöpelwitz
Wrocław Poświętne Wąsk. - Lilienthal
Wrocław Pracze - Wrocław Praczów - Breslau Herrnprotsch
Wrocław Psie Pole - Breslau Hundsfeld
Wrocław Różanka - Różan - Breslau Rosenthal
Wrocław Sołtysowice - Wrocław Sułkowice - Breslau Schottwitz - B. Burgweide
Wrocław Swojczyce - Wrocław Swojce - Breslau Schwoitsch - B. Günterbrücke
Wrocław Świebodzki - Breslau Freiburger Bf.
Wrocław Ujazdów - Breslau Rennplatz
Wrocław Wąski - Breslau Personenbahnhof (B. Kleinbahnhof)
Wrocław Wojnów - Wojnów - Drachenbrunn
Wrocław Wojszyce - Uścimów - Breslau Woischwtlz
Wrocław Zachodni - Breslau Gross Mochbern
Wrocław Zachodni - Breslau West
Wrocław Zakrzów - Zakrzów k. Wrocławia - Sacrau
Wrocław Żerniki - Wrocław Żarniki - Breslau Neukirch
Wróblin Głogowski - Fröbel
Wschowa - Fraustadt
Wszemirów - Siemirów - Schimmerau
Wygnańczyce - Weigmansdorf
Wymiarki - Łuków Żegoński - Wiesau
Wysoka Szprotawska - Weissig
Wysoki Kościół - Hochkirch
Wyszęcice - Wyszącice - Wischütz - Wischtz
Wyszkowice Jędrzychowice - Weisdorf Höckricht
Wyszków Śl. - Wyszków koło Nisy - Wischke - Lindendorf
Wziąchowo (Wzięchowo Wielkie) - Wziąchów - Tschunkawe - Preussenthal

Z

Zaborowice - Saborwitz - Waffendorf
Zabrze Biskupice - Borsigwerk
Zabrze- Hindenburg
Zabrze Mikulczyce - Mikultschütz - Klausberg
Zagajnik - Golec - Haidewaldau
Zagórze Śl. - Kynau
Zagrodno - Przybyłowice - Adelsdorf
Zakrzów Kotowice - (Kotowice Wrocławskie) Janowiec - Kottwitz - Jungfernsee
Zamienice - Ziemięcin - Samitz b. Reisicht
Zapowy Równe - Sopau Roben
Zaręba - Lichnów - Lichtenau
Zawadzkie - Zawadzki - Andreashütte
Zawidów - Seidenberg
Ząbkowice Śl. - Zębkowice nad Sedlną - Frankenstein
Zbrosławice - Broslawitz - Dramathal
Zdrojowisko - Centnerbrunn
Zdzieszowice - Deschowitz - Oderthal
Zebrzydowa - Zabłocie - Siegersdorf
Zebrzydowa Wieś - Zabłock - Siegersdorf Ort
Zębice Wrocławskie - Siedleczko - Sambowitz - Seidlitzaue
Zębowice - Zembowitz - Föhrendorf
Zgorzelec - Zgorzelec Ujazd - Moys bei Görlitz
Zgorzelec Nadleśnictwo - Zgorzelec Gaj - Forst Görlitz
Zielina - Kujawy Śl. - Kujau - Zellin
Zielona Góra - Grünberg
Zielona Góra Dworzec Mały - Zielona Góra Północna - Grünberg Kleinbahnhof
Zielona Góra Południowa - Jędrychów - Grünberg Oberstadt
Ziemiełowice - Ziemilowice (Ziemiolewice) - Simmelwitz
Ziębice - Ziembice - Münsterberg
Złotnik - Złotnicko - Reinswalde (Gross Särchen)
Złotoryja - Złotoria - Goldberg
Złoty Stok - Rychłowiec - Reichenstein
Zwrócona - Procanów - Protzan

Ż

Żagań - Żegań - Sagan
Żarów - Żary - Saarau
Żary - Żarów - Sorau
Żary Kunice - Kunice Żarowskie - Kunzendorf
Żedowice - Żandowice - Sandowitz
Żelazno -Jeziersk - Eisersdorf
Żmigród - Trachenberg
Żmigród Miasto - Trachenberg Stadt
Żmigród Wąskotorowy - Trachenberg Kleinbahnhof
Żórawina - Żórawin - Rothsürben
Żukowice - Żakowice - Herrndorf

 

 

….............................................

 

 

Wappen der Provinz Schlesien.

Besonders für den oberschlesischen Bereich findet sich hier eine Gegenüberstellung der historisch korrekten Ortsnamen (vor 1914/1921) mit den polnischen/ tschech.Namen. Zur weiteren Orientierung werden auch die von den Nationalsozialisten ab 1936 "eingedeutschten" Namen angegeben. Diese haben in der Forschung kaum Bedeutung.

Eine Übersicht  der  Landkreise  Schlesiens finden Sie hier.

Die Problematik einer korrekten Ortsbezeichnung soll hier am Beispiel der Gemeinde mit dem heutigen polnischen Namen GRUDZICE im Kreis Oppeln dargestellt werden. Über die Jahrhunderte hinweg änderten sich viele Ortsnamen ständig.

1334 GRUTITZ, 1532 GRUTCZUTZ, 1564 GRUTYCZ, 1686 GRUDCZITZ, 1742 GRUTSCHITZ, im 19.Jh. GRUTCZÜTZ, um 1914 GRUDSCHÜTZ, 1936 GRUDEN,





Historischer Ortsname

Andere Bezeichnung

Heutiger      Name

Bemerkung              

Kirche  ohne Angabe: rk          

Blachow

Neu Friedrichshof Vorwerk zu Ellguth

Blachow

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag auch ev.

Bonken

 

Baki

Kreis Lublinitz/Guttg.

Guttentag

Breslau

Breslau

Wroclaw

RB Regierungs-Sitz

 

Brzegi

Hüttenwerk an der Liswartha

 

Kreis Lublinitz

Lubetzko

Bzinitz

Erzweiler

Stara Bzinica

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag, auch ev.

Charlottenthal

Charlottenthal

Klekotna

Krs.Guttentag

Schierokau

Czieschowa

   

Krs.Lublinitz

jüd.Synagogengem.

Colonnowska

Grafenweiler

Colonowskie

Krs.Gross Strehlitz

 

Cziasnau

Teichwalde

Ciasna

Krs. Guttentag

Lubetzko

Dombrowitze

Heide ,Forsthaus

Dabrowica

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Dzielna

Grenzingen

Dzielna

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Ellguth-(Guttg.)

Elgot

Ligota (Dobr.)

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Falkowitz

Falkendorf

Falkowice

Krs.Oppeln

Falkowitz

Fuchswalde

 

Liszczok

Krs.Lublinitz

 

Gaiden

zu Glowtschütz

 

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Glinitz

Glinitz

Glinica

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Glowtschütz

Eichwege

Glowczyce

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Goslawitz

Ehrenfeld

Opole-Goslawice

Krs.Oppeln

 

Goslawitz

Goselgrund

Goslawice

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg

Guttentag

Gross Schmograu

Smogorwicz

Smogorzow W.

Krs.Wohlau NSL

 

Gross Stanisch

Gross Zeidel

Staniszcze Wielkie

Krs.Gross Strehlitz

Gr.Stanisch ev.Zawdzki

Guttentag

Gutentag

Dobrodzien

Kreisstadt 1922-1941

ev.Guttentag

Gwosdzian

Nagelschmieden

Gwosdziany

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Heine, Kolonie

Kolejka

Kolejka

Gr.Strehlitz/ Guttentag

Gr.Stanisch

Jezowa

Kreuzenfeld

Jezowa

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Johannahof

Bziunkau

Bzionkow

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Kadlub

Frei Kadlub

Kadlub Wolny

Krs.Rosenberg

 

Klein Kreidel

 

Krzydlina Mala

Krs.Wohlau NSL

 

Klein Lagiewnik

Hedwigsruh

Lagiewniki M.

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Klein Ossig

Klein Dirschken

Jamnik

Krs.Militsch

ev.Trachenberg

Klipphausen

Kolonie zu Pawonkau

 

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg

 

Kochtschütz

Kochanowitz

Kochanowice

Krs.Lublinitz

 

Koschentin

 

Koszecin

Krs.Lublinitz

 

Koschmieder

 

Koswice

Krs.Lublinitz

 

Koschwitz

Heidehammer

Koszowice

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Kotzuren

Birkental

Kocury

Krs.Guttentag

Guttentag

Kreuzburg

Creuzburg

Kluczborg

Krs.Rosenberg

 

Landsberg

Gorzow

Gorzowa

Krs.Rosenberg OSL

ev. Landsberg

Leszczok

Zu Petershof geh.

 

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Pawonkau

Lubetzko

Lubetzko

Lubecko

Krs.Lublinitz

 

Lublinitz

Loben

Lubliniec

Kreisstadt bis 1921

Lublinitz, auch ev.

Ludwigsthal

   

Kr.Lublinitz

ev.Pfarrort

Makowtschütz

Mohntal,Makowtzitz

Makowczyce

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Mahlhof

Malchow-Anteil

Malichow

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Marzatka

Margaretenhof?

Marzatka

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Mischline

Kolonie Mischline

Myslina

Krs.Gr.Strehlitz/Guttg.

Groß Stanisch

Militsch

Militsch

Milicz

Kreisstadt in NSL

 

Mollna

Waldwiesen

Molna

Krs.Lublinitz

ev. Pfarrort

Mühlchen

Wassermühle zu Pawonkau

Mlynek

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Murkau

 

Murkow

Krs.Rosenberg/Guttentag

Guttentag

Oppeln

Oppeln

Opole

RB-Sitz

 

Patoka

Louisenhof, Vorwerk v Ponoschau 

Patoke

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Schierokau

Pawonkau

 

Pawonkow

Krs.Lublinitz

 

Petershof

Petershof

Piotrowina

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Pietraschowitz

Kolonie zu Pawonkau

 

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Plachowe

Eisenhammer

Kuschnia

Krs.Gr.Strehlitz

 

Pluder

 

Pludry

Krs.Lublinitz

 

Poczolkau

Poscholkau,Buschw.

Poczolkow

Krs.Rosenberg

 

Ponoschau

Hegersfelde Punoschau

Panoszow

Krs.Lublinitz

Schierokau

Powitzko

Urdorf

Powidzko

Krs.Militsch NSL

ev.Trachenberg

Przywaren

Ziegelwalde

Przywary

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Pustkow

Vorwerk zuPawonkau

 

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Ratibor

OT:Ostrog, Bosatz

Raciborz

Krs.Ratibor

 

Rendzin

Stillwalde

Rodzina

Krs.Lublinitz/Guttentag

Guttentag

Reudchen

Vorwerk

 

Krs.Wohlau

Kl.Kreidel ev.Monds.

Rosenberg

Rodenberg

Olesno

Krs.Rosenberg

Rosenberg rk+ev.

Rzendowitz

Mühlental

Rzedowice

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Sakrau

Rosengrund

Zakrzow

Krs.Cosel

 

Schätzke

Kokonie Schätzke

Sieczkow

Krs.Militsch

 

Schemrowitz

Raunen

Szemrowice

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Schierokau

Breitenmarkt

Sierakow

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Schierokau

Schierokauer Hammer

bei Ponoschau gelegen

 

Kreis Lublinitz

 

Schöneiche

Gut Schöneiche

Debno

Amtsbezirk Krs.Wohlau

ev.  Mondschütz... rk.  Klein Kreidel

Skrzidlowitz

Flügeldorf

Skrzydlowice

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Sollarnia

Rittergut Sollarnia

Solarnia

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Sorowski

Ostenwalde

Zborowskie

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Stahlhammer seit 25.1.1909

Kutschau. Neu-Sorge, Kolonie  und Gut

Kalety

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Stubendorf

 

Izbicko

Krs.Gross Strehlitz

 

Tworog

Horneck-Neudorf

Tworog

Krs.Tost-Gleiwitz

 

Thursy

Turze, Iltenau

Turza

Rosenberg/Guttentag

Guttentag

Warlow

Wiesenau

Warlow

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

Guttentag

Wendzin

Windeck

Wedzina

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Wilhelmshort*

Huss.Kolonie v.1905

Nowa Bzinica

Krs.Lublinitz/ Guttg.

 

Winzig

Winzig

Winsko

Krs.Wohlau NSL

 

Wohlau

Wohlau

Wolow

Kreisstadt in NSL

 

Die Zugehörigkeit der Gemeinden zu den Kirchspielen ist der Seite www.vogel-soya.de entnommen.